259 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
259 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
24A/ 83/ / /
Acct#
Owner
JEFFMAY9,LLC
Total Market Value
$540,300
PID
4292
Building Count
2
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,500$121,800$540,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJEFFMAY9,LLC
Co-Owner
Address672 EAST HARTFORD AV
UXBRIDGE, MA 01569
Sale Price$510,000
Certificate499-45
Book & Page 65489/0209
Sale Date06/28/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JEFFMAY9,LLC$510,000499-4565489/02090006/28/2021
THERESA J LAROCHE TRUST-2012$100 65469/03931F06/25/2021
THERESA J LAROCHE TRUST-2012$100 48730/03481F03/27/2012
MORRISSETTE THERESA J$100 42529/01441F03/10/2008
MORRISSETTE DAVID R$90,000 21285/02670004/20/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 5,220
Replacement Cost: $414,103
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseDAY CARE M94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3520
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,400 2,400
AOFOffice, (Average) 1,200 1,200
FRBFinshd Raised Bsmt 1,200 900
FBMBasement, Finished 1,200 720
   6,000 5,220
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $244,655
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Res Typ Com
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
TQSThree Quarter Story 700 560
FEPPorch, Enclosed 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 16 0
   2,536 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3520
DescriptionDAY CARE M94  
ZoneB2
Neighborhood6000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$121,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  600.00 S.F.$2,7001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  4800.00 S.F.$7,2002
FN2FENCE-5' CHAIN  400.00 L.F.$4,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED FRAME  32.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$418,500$121,800$540,300
2025$418,500$116,000$534,500
2024$413,500$116,000$529,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps