223 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
223 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
24A/ 92/ / /
Acct#
Owner
LAVALLEE JOSEPH J.P.
Total Market Value
$343,200
PID
4296
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,000$135,200$343,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLAVALLEE JOSEPH J.P.
Co-OwnerROBIN A WHEELER
Address223 PROVIDENCE RD
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 52272/0173
Sale Date04/30/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAVALLEE JOSEPH J.P.$170,000 52272/01730004/30/2014
NYDAM OIL CO INC$0 10266/0039 03/06/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,228
Replacement Cost: $281,199
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,228 1,228
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 1,160 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,160 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   3,780 1,228

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneB2
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$135,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$14,7001
STB1STABLE  976.00 S.F.$19,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$208,000$135,200$343,200
2025$198,900$128,300$327,200
2024$172,000$128,300$300,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps