191 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
191 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
24A/ 95/ / /
Acct#
Owner
PETERSONS OIL SERVICE
Total Market Value
$436,600
PID
4299
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,600$133,000$436,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERSONS OIL SERVICE
Co-Owner
Address75 CRESCENT ST
WORCESTER, MA 01605
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 17195/0148
Sale Date07/27/1995
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETERSONS OIL SERVICE$150,000 17195/01481G07/27/1995
LABONTE GERALD P$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 982
Replacement Cost: $152,913
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Gas Station
ModelSS/Gar/JS
GradeAve/Good
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseGAS ST SRV M95
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:334S
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 686 686
AOFOffice, (Average) 296 296
   982 982

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code334S
DescriptionGAS ST SRV M95  
ZoneB1
Neighborhood6000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$133,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  5000.00 S.F.$10,5001
PMP5W/BLENDING  2.00 UNITS$7,0001
TNK1TANK-UNDERGRND  28000.00 GALS$56,0001
SGN3W/INT LIGHTS  60.00 S.F.&HGT$4,2001
LT5MERC VAP/FLU  2.00 UNITS$2,1001
PMP4DOUBLE HOSE  3.00 UNITS$9,0001
CNP2GOOD QUALITY  1472.00 S.F.$105,1001
PAV2PAVING-CONC  1500.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$303,600$133,000$436,600
2025$303,600$126,600$430,200
2024$240,800$126,600$367,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps