175 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
175 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
24A/ 98/ / /
Acct#
Owner
BARTUSEK CAMERON
Total Market Value
$296,500
PID
4302
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,500$116,000$296,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTUSEK CAMERON
Co-OwnerANGELA TABOT JT
Address175 PROVIDENCE RD
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$288,900
Certificate284-40
Book & Page 68904/351
Sale Date03/10/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARTUSEK CAMERON$288,900284-4068904/3510003/10/2023
LAWRENCE KAILEE R$100 62275/01871F04/27/2020
GUY ANDREW A$211,000 60308/01000004/24/2019
CHRISTENSEN DANIEL$150,000 54077/02110007/29/2015
PIERCE DANIEL E$123,000 44727/03240008/14/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 977
Replacement Cost: $232,887
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 660 660
FHSHalf Story, Finished 528 317
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
PTOPatio 229 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 660 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 65 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   2,340 977

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneB2
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$116,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$180,500$116,000$296,500
2025$171,200$109,400$280,600
2024$157,300$109,400$266,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps