69-71 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69-71 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
24A/ 110/ / /
Acct#
Owner
MAZZOLA NICHOLAS ALEXANDER
Total Market Value
$398,500
PID
4312
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,700$128,800$398,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMAZZOLA NICHOLAS ALEXANDER
Co-Owner
Address69-71 PROVIDENCE RD
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$344,000
Certificate
Book & Page 66771/248
Sale Date12/17/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAZZOLA NICHOLAS ALEXANDER$344,000 66771/2480012/17/2021
MILLER ROBERT$231,000 55263/00870004/29/2016
NYDAM DOUGLAS J TE$1 51359/00031F08/15/2013
NYDAM DOUGLAS J$72,699 48821/01751S04/13/2012
BANK OF AMERICA$140,000 46040/00941L07/15/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1882
Living Area: 1,888
Replacement Cost: $352,013
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 726 726
FUSUpper Story, Finished 726 726
FHSHalf Story, Finished 726 436
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 264 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 726 0
WDKDeck, Wood 36 0
   3,204 1,888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY M-01  
ZoneB1
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$128,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$16,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$269,700$128,800$398,500
2025$251,500$122,200$373,700
2024$208,100$122,200$330,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps