2341 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2341 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
25/ 19/ / /
Acct#
Owner
NORTHBRIDGE MILLS LLC
Total Market Value
$1,026,800
PID
4385
Building Count
4
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,300$492,500$1,026,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNORTHBRIDGE MILLS LLC
Co-Owner
Address1600 BEACON ST
APT 211
BROOKLINE, MA 02446
Sale Price$1,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 71354/0080
Sale Date11/27/2024
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NORTHBRIDGE MILLS LLC$1,100,000 71354/00801V11/27/2024
ROCKDALE PROPERTIES LLC$1,270,000 47790/03121B09/02/2011
COZ HENRY W$0 11847/0010 12/30/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1888
Living Area: 249,823
Replacement Cost: $14,551,601
Building Percent Good: 0
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mill Bldg
ModelInd/Comm
GradeBelow Average
Stories:4
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeSteam
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseINDUSTRIAL M96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:4000
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 166,143 157,836
BASFirst Floor 91,987 91,987
CLPLoading Platform, Finished 228 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 630 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 216 0
UUSStory, Unfinished 48,139 0
   307,343 249,823
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1904
Living Area: 6,971
Replacement Cost: $682,448
Building Percent Good: 0
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Mill Bldg
ModelInd/Comm
GradeBelow Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeSteam
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseINDUSTRIAL M96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:4000
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,752 3,752
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,388 3,219
FEPPorch, Enclosed 162 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,752 0
   11,054 6,971
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 63,376
Replacement Cost: $3,689,990
Building Percent Good: 0
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Mill Bldg
ModelInd/Comm
GradeBelow Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeSteam
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseINDUSTRIAL M96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:4000
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 33,251 33,251
FUSUpper Story, Finished 31,711 30,125
FEPPorch, Enclosed 333 0
ULPLoading Platform, Unfinished 914 0
   66,209 63,376
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 11,371
Replacement Cost: $512,432
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Industrial
ModelInd/Comm
GradeBelow Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseINDUSTRIAL M96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:4000
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height24.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 11,371 11,371
   11,371 11,371

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET11371.00 S.F.$54,6004
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET295555.00 S.F.$01
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET6971.00 S.F.$02
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET63376.00 S.F.$03

Land
Land Use
Use Code4000
DescriptionINDUSTRIAL M96  
ZoneI1
Neighborhood4000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.23
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$492,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  912.00 S.F.$3,5003
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$4001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  43900.00 S.F.$39,5001
CNP2GOOD QUALITY  810.00 S.F.$24,8001
FN1FENCE-4' CHAIN  248.00 L.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$534,300$492,500$1,026,800
2025$2,283,300$492,500$2,775,800
2024$2,126,300$492,500$2,618,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps