2806 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2806 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
25/ 26/ / /
Acct#
Owner
TINA M DUMAIS REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$462,200
PID
4391
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,400$130,800$462,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTINA M DUMAIS REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerTINA M DUMAIS TRUSTEE
Address2806 PROVIDENCE RD
NORTHBRIDGE, MA 01534
Sale Price$1
Certificate166-112
Book & Page 71447/0066
Sale Date12/20/2024
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TINA M DUMAIS REVOCABLE TRUST$1166-11271447/00661F12/20/2024
DUMAIS TINA$300,000 58339/02180001/19/2018
KIBBE RANDY$130,000 57463/00221S07/24/2017
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY$213,300 56608/01291L01/13/2017
BARRETT CHRISTINA M$100 51364/03941A08/16/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,212
Replacement Cost: $380,886
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,312 1,312
FUSUpper Story, Finished 900 900
CANCanopy 28 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 128 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,416 0
   3,808 2,212

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$130,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$331,400$130,800$462,200
2025$323,800$124,200$448,000
2024$297,200$124,200$421,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps