51 MCQUADES LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 MCQUADES LN
Mblu
25/ 115/ / /
Acct#
Owner
CATANESE LEE A
Total Market Value
$431,000
PID
4467
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,100$162,900$431,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCATANESE LEE A
Co-OwnerGAIL A CATANESE
Address51 MCQUADES LN
NORTHBRIDGE, MA 01534
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9259/0010
Sale Date02/27/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CATANESE LEE A$0 9259/001002/27/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,806
Replacement Cost: $316,782
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Minimum/Plywd
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
FUSUpper Story, Finished 703 703
FATAttic, Finished 333 67
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,036 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   3,180 1,806

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.09
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$162,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  210.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$268,100$162,900$431,000
2025$254,000$155,700$409,700
2024$237,600$155,700$393,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps