47 MCQUADES LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 MCQUADES LN
Mblu
25/ 135/ / /
Acct#
Owner
PORCELLI CARL A, JR
Total Market Value
$484,400
PID
4487
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,800$155,600$484,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPORCELLI CARL A, JR
Co-OwnerJENNIFER A PORCELLI
Address47 MCQUADES LN
NORTHBRIDGE, MA 01534
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 45331/0071
Sale Date01/08/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PORCELLI CARL A, JR$255,000 45331/00710001/08/2010
LEOFANTI LOUIS J$288,000 27948/03110010/31/2002
PAWLOWSKI EDWARD TE$0 11619/0153 09/16/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 1,893
Replacement Cost: $403,927
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,274 1,274
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,008 605
FUSUpper Story, Finished 14 14
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 576 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 180 0
FGRGarage 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 183 0
   4,819 1,893

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$155,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN52 STORY  312.00 S.F.$10,0001
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  169.00 S.F.$7001
WDKWOOD DECK  192.00 SF$7,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$328,800$155,600$484,400
2025$304,600$148,100$452,700
2024$263,800$148,100$411,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps