63 CARROLL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 CARROLL RD
Mblu
29/ 23/ / /
Acct#
Owner
KRYGSMAN FAMILY LIVING TRUST
Total Market Value
$608,200
PID
4678
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,800$229,400$608,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKRYGSMAN FAMILY LIVING TRUST
Co-Owner
Address63 CARROLL RD
NORTHBRIDGE, MA 01534
Sale Price$1
Certificate956-90
Book & Page 52965/0017
Sale Date10/27/2014
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRYGSMAN FAMILY LIVING TRUST$1956-9052965/00171F10/27/2014
OOSTERMAN HERMAN LE$100 27867/03681A10/25/2002
KRYGSMAN LEONARD P III$100 27867/03481A10/25/2002
KRYGSMAN LEONARD P & PAMELA G$0 14595/0317 10/07/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1803
Living Area: 2,232
Replacement Cost: $368,742
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FUSUpper Story, Finished 972 972
CRLCrawl Space 288 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 224 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 216 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 972 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 972 0
WDKDeck, Wood 590 0
   5,494 2,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSingle Fam  
ZoneR1
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)107.50
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$229,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  600.00 S.F.$18,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  77.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  420.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  2000.00 S.F.$19,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$10,2001
BRN52 STORY  3716.00 S.F.$118,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$378,800$229,400$608,200
2025$358,900$219,900$578,800
2024$271,000$217,700$488,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps