207 ROCKY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
207 ROCKY RD
Mblu
9/ 126/ / /
Acct#
Owner
LEE JOSHUA
Total Market Value
$766,000
PID
4988
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,600$226,400$766,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE JOSHUA
Co-Owner
Address207 ROCKY RD
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$830,000
Certificate
Book & Page 70391/0134
Sale Date04/12/2024
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEE JOSHUA$830,000 70391/01341V04/12/2024
NOVICK KENNETH J/MARY E$100 36879/00491F07/25/2005
NOVICK KENNETH$100 36808/00071A07/15/2005
NOVICK RICHARD A & ADALINE J$300,000 35431/03301F12/31/2004
NOVICK RICHARD & ADALINE J$100 35431/03281A12/31/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,021
Replacement Cost: $537,638
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$505,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wd Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,584 1,584
FHSHalf Story, Finished 700 420
FHAFHA 84 17
CTHCathedral 392 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,092 0
FGRGarage 936 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 456 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 492 0
WDKDeck, Wood 420 0
   6,156 2,021

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$5,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR1
Neighborhood0008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.82
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$226,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  660.00 S.F.$22,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  476.00 S.F.$4,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$539,600$226,400$766,000
2025$513,100$216,000$729,100
2024$414,500$216,000$630,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps