627 HILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
627 HILL ST
Mblu
7/ 1/ / /
Acct#
Owner
CAROLYN R BARON LIFE TRUST
Total Market Value
$407,400
PID
698
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,600$155,800$407,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCAROLYN R BARON LIFE TRUST
Co-OwnerCAROLYN R BARON/DANA S BARON, TRUSTEES
Address627 HILL ST
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 65071/389
Sale Date05/03/2021
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAROLYN R BARON LIFE TRUST$100 65071/3891F05/03/2021
BARON DANA S$0 6894/03210012/19/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1893
Living Area: 1,870
Replacement Cost: $323,724
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 948 948
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
FATAttic, Finished 768 154
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 140 0
   3,392 1,870

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0006
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$155,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  400.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  108.00 S.F.$1,4001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  680.00 S.F.$47,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$251,600$155,800$407,400
2025$246,900$148,300$395,200
2024$199,200$148,300$347,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps