221-223 HILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
221-223 HILL ST
Mblu
7/ 243/ / /
Acct#
Owner
MARTIN SHAWN
Total Market Value
$574,000
PID
925
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,900$173,100$574,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN SHAWN
Co-Owner
Address223 HILL ST
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$349,000
Certificate
Book & Page 60215/0225
Sale Date03/29/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIN SHAWN$349,000 60215/02250003/29/2019
KNOTT JAMES M SR$271,500 51461/03350009/06/2013
SPRATT LIVING TRUST$1 32212/03831F11/13/2003
SPRATT WILLIAM J$0 3918/0593 01/15/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,959
Replacement Cost: $536,906
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,884 1,884
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,344 1,075
FEPPorch, Enclosed 108 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 70 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,884 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 108 0
   5,398 2,959

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY M-01  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$173,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$14,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$400,900$173,100$574,000
2025$371,600$164,200$535,800
2024$315,700$164,200$479,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps