309 HILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
309 HILL ST
Mblu
7/ 247/ / /
Acct#
Owner
BISHOP CLAYTON/MARLENE,LE
Total Market Value
$585,300
PID
929
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,400$198,900$585,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBISHOP CLAYTON/MARLENE,LE
Co-OwnerC/O NANCY HARRIS
Address309 HILL ST
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 48135/0298
Sale Date11/17/2011
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BISHOP CLAYTON/MARLENE,LE$100 48135/02981F11/17/2011
BISHOP CLAYTON,LE$385,000 34888/03770010/22/2004
BOUVIER J PHILIP$0 5874/0282 01/14/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,698
Replacement Cost: $414,012
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Ave/Good
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,698 1,698
FGRGarage 604 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,554 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 442 0
   4,458 1,698

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$5,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR1
Neighborhood0007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$198,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  224.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$386,400$198,900$585,300
2025$366,300$189,300$555,600
2024$332,700$189,300$522,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps