585 HILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
585 HILL ST
Mblu
7/ 261/ / /
Acct#
Owner
GREGORY RYAN
Total Market Value
$515,000
PID
942
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,600$153,400$515,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGREGORY RYAN
Co-Owner
Address585 HILL ST
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$590,000
Certificate
Book & Page 67456/319
Sale Date04/19/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREGORY RYAN$590,000 67456/3190004/19/2022
WIELSMA JASON T.$250,000 43706/02540001/23/2009
GNIADEK LORRAINE M $100 29242/00551F03/05/2003
GNIADEK HENRY J & LORRAINE M LE$100 28718/03581A01/15/2003
GNIADEK HENRY J$0 5690/0286 04/04/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $387,173
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Ave/Good
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
SFBBsmt Fin Above Grade 572 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 572 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 25 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   3,105 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR1
Neighborhood0006
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$153,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$361,600$153,400$515,000
2025$342,700$146,000$488,700
2024$315,100$146,000$461,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps