605 HILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
605 HILL ST
Mblu
7/ 263/ / /
Acct#
Owner
OSULLIVAN KATHERINE
Total Market Value
$363,900
PID
944
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,300$152,600$363,900

Owner of Record
OwnerOSULLIVAN KATHERINE
Co-OwnerBARRY N SMITH
Address605 HILL ST
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6724/0382
Sale Date05/10/1979
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OSULLIVAN KATHERINE$0 6724/03820005/10/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $312,822
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 810 810
FUSUpper Story, Finished 750 750
FGRGarage 208 0
FSPPorch, Screen 144 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 720 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 24 0
   3,376 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR1
Neighborhood0006
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$152,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$211,300$152,600$363,900
2025$206,400$145,100$351,500
2024$187,600$145,100$332,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps