Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
377 DEMAREST DR
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
377 DEMAREST DR
Mblu
21/ 6/ 6/ /
Acct#
100700
Owner
RENALDI JACINTA & RENALDI FRANK IV
Assessment
$373,900
Appraisal
$534,100
PID
1001
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$252,100
$282,000
$534,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$176,500
$197,400
$373,900
Owner of Record
Owner
RENALDI JACINTA & RENALDI FRANK IV
Co-Owner
Address
377 DEMAREST DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price
$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0606/0717
Sale Date
05/23/2011
Instrument
00
RENALDI JACINTA & RENALDI FRANK IV
$375,000
0606/0717
00
05/23/2011
EINHORN JEANNE R
$0
0281/0455
00
08/10/1982
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1962
Living Area:
2,223
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$252,100
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Brick Veneer
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Forced Hot Air
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
8
Stacks
0
Fireplace(S)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Medium
Bsmt Gar(s)
2
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
400
Basement_2
First Floor
2,223
2,223
BSM
Basement
1,791
0
CRL
Crawl Space
432
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
369
0
FOP
Open Porch
20
0
PTC
Concrete Patio
556
0
5,391
2,223
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.36
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$197,400
Appraised Value
$282,000
Total
2024
$252,100
$282,000
$534,100
2023
$252,100
$282,000
$534,100
2022
$179,300
$205,800
$385,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$176,500
$197,400
$373,900
2023
$176,500
$197,400
$373,900
2022
$125,500
$144,100
$269,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps