343 DEMAREST DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
343 DEMAREST DR
Mblu
21/ 6/ 11/ /
Acct#
99705
Owner
GARDNER SLATER LLC
Assessment
$327,000
Appraisal
$467,000
PID
1006
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$201,200$265,800$467,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$140,900$186,100$327,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGARDNER SLATER LLC
Co-Owner
Address343 DEMAREST DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0653/0025
Sale Date11/05/2015
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARDNER SLATER LLC$0 0653/00252911/05/2015
SLATER MITCHELL & SUSAN L &$285,000 0650/07372508/14/2015
SEELEY SAMUEL D & RAMONA L$405,000 0532/08950004/15/2005
MARTIN PETER A & ELAINE M$200,000 0419/00710005/22/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,654
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM1500.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,654 1,654
BSMBasement 1,526 0
DCKDeck 72 0
FOPOpen Porch 128 0
PTCConcrete Patio 320 0
PTSStone Patio 366 0
   4,066 1,654

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$186,100
Appraised Value$265,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  624.00 UNITS$7,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,200$265,800$467,000
2023$201,200$265,800$467,000
2022$166,500$194,000$360,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,900$186,100$327,000
2023$140,900$186,100$327,000
2022$116,600$135,800$252,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps