329 DEMAREST DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
329 DEMAREST DR
Mblu
21/ 6/ 13/ /
Acct#
00099400
Owner
GARAY JOHN R & MICHELLE D
Assessment
$350,100
Appraisal
$500,000
PID
1009
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$211,500$288,500$500,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$148,100$202,000$350,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGARAY JOHN R & MICHELLE D
Co-Owner
Address329 DEMAREST DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0573/0891
Sale Date05/05/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARAY JOHN R & MICHELLE D$395,000 0573/08910005/05/2008
CARRANO SALVATORE A ESTATE$0 0569/10272901/15/2008
CARRANO SALVATORE A$0 0532/01432903/31/2005
CARRANO SALVATORE A & SUE$0 0412/09970010/15/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,552
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shakes
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm784
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,552 1,552
BSMBasement 1,552 0
DCKDeck 150 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
PTCConcrete Patio 160 0
PTSStone Patio 334 0
   4,416 1,552

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,000
Appraised Value$288,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,500$288,500$500,000
2023$211,500$288,500$500,000
2022$153,500$210,600$364,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,100$202,000$350,100
2023$148,100$202,000$350,100
2022$107,500$147,400$254,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps