346 DEMAREST DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
346 DEMAREST DR
Mblu
21/ 7/ 1/ /
Acct#
99800
Owner
CALAMITA WILLIAM F III
Assessment
$310,600
Appraisal
$443,700
PID
1010
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$158,300$285,400$443,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$110,800$199,800$310,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCALAMITA WILLIAM F III
Co-Owner
Address200 WEST 79TH STREET APT 11E
NEW YORK, NY 10024
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0619/0714
Sale Date08/03/2012
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CALAMITA WILLIAM F III$0 0619/07142908/03/2012
CALAMITA FAMILY TRUST$0 0612/09222901/04/2012
CALAMITA WM F & FLORENCE$0 0219/06590006/06/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,799
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks0
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,799 1,799
BSMBasement 1,799 0
DCKDeck 212 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
FSPScreened Porch 128 0
   3,958 1,799

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$199,800
Appraised Value$285,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,300$285,400$443,700
2023$158,300$285,400$443,700
2022$120,000$208,300$328,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,800$199,800$310,600
2023$110,800$199,800$310,600
2022$84,000$145,800$229,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps