352 DEMAREST DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
352 DEMAREST DR
Mblu
21/ 7/ 2/ /
Acct#
100000
Owner
GALICK PAUL M & GALICK PATRICIA E EST
Assessment
$283,200
Appraisal
$404,600
PID
1011
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$126,200$278,400$404,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$88,300$194,900$283,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGALICK PAUL M & GALICK PATRICIA E EST
Co-OwnerCAMPOREALE NICOLE M EXECUTRIX
Address5 WASHINGTON AVE
SANDY HOOK , CT 06482
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0735/0866
Sale Date02/06/2025
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GALICK PAUL M & GALICK PATRICIA E EST$0 0735/08662502/06/2025
GALICK PAUL M & GALICK PATRICIA E$0 0489/05722903/27/2003
GALICK ANNE G EST OF$0 0458/07252910/01/2001
GALICK ANNE G$0 0417/03950004/08/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,811
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,811 1,811
BSMBasement 1,811 0
FOPOpen Porch 143 0
   3,765 1,811

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,900
Appraised Value$278,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,200$278,400$404,600
2023$126,200$278,400$404,600
2022$98,700$203,300$302,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,300$194,900$283,200
2023$88,300$194,900$283,200
2022$69,100$142,300$211,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps