358 DEMAREST DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
358 DEMAREST DR
Mblu
21/ 7/ 3/ /
Acct#
100100
Owner
ACAMPORA MARISSA B & ACAMPORA AMANDA
Assessment
$319,600
Appraisal
$456,500
PID
1012
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$178,100$278,400$456,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$124,700$194,900$319,600

Owner of Record
OwnerACAMPORA MARISSA B & ACAMPORA AMANDA
Co-Owner
Address358 DEMAREST DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$319,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0685/0748
Sale Date10/04/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ACAMPORA MARISSA B & ACAMPORA AMANDA$319,000 0685/07480010/04/2019
HONEK ROBERTA & KOPPEL DONNA &$0 0683/09132908/01/2019
GIACOBBI ROBERT W LIFE USE &$0 0663/01912912/02/2016
GIACOBBI ROBERT W$0 0602/0601I12/23/2010
GIACOBBI ROBERT W & MARIE V$0 0189/04130009/12/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,846
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,846 1,846
BSMBasement 1,478 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
SLBSlab 368 0
   3,720 1,846

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,900
Appraised Value$278,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FSPScreen Porch  352.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,100$278,400$456,500
2023$178,100$278,400$456,500
2022$136,100$203,300$339,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,700$194,900$319,600
2023$124,700$194,900$319,600
2022$95,300$142,300$237,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps