377 ORANGE CENTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
377 ORANGE CENTER RD
Mblu
21/ 7/ 9/ /
Acct#
358100
Owner
JACQUES PAUL E
Assessment
$440,400
Appraisal
$629,000
PID
1018
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$382,200$246,800$629,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$267,600$172,800$440,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJACQUES PAUL E
Co-Owner
Address377 ORANGE CENTER RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0418/0411
Sale Date05/01/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JACQUES PAUL E$0 0418/04110005/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,615
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms10
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficHeavy
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,374 1,374
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,010 1,010
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 924 231
BSMBasement 1,178 0
DCKDeck 493 0
EAUUnfinished Qtr Sry 112 0
FOPOpen Porch 233 0
SLBSlab 196 0
   5,520 2,615
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$79,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElec Baseboard
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms4
Stacks0
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficHeavy
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 384 0
   2,112 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$172,800
Appraised Value$246,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  624.00 UNITS$7,8002
SPLVPool Vinyl  800.00 UNITS$11,0001
PTOSPatio - Stone/Tile  1500.00 UNITS$7,5001
BTHPool House  160.00 UNITS$4,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$382,200$246,800$629,000
2023$382,200$246,800$629,000
2022$297,700$180,200$477,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,600$172,800$440,400
2023$267,600$172,800$440,400
2022$208,500$126,100$334,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps