200 OLD TAVERN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
200 OLD TAVERN RD
Mblu
21/ 8/ 7/ /
Acct#
349500
Owner
HANSEN CHRISTOPHER M &
Assessment
$285,000
Appraisal
$407,200
PID
1029
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$170,300$236,900$407,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$119,200$165,800$285,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHANSEN CHRISTOPHER M &
Co-OwnerWILSON CAROLINE JO
Address458 PECK LA
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0693/0272
Sale Date07/29/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HANSEN CHRISTOPHER M &$250,000 0693/02720107/29/2020
HANSEN HAROLD RICHARD TRUSTEE &$0 0631/04860406/20/2013
HANSEN H RICHARD & BRUCE M$0 0388/07270011/23/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
BSMBasement 1,624 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
FSPScreened Porch 231 0
UATUnfinished Attic 462 0
   4,563 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$165,800
Appraised Value$236,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,300$236,900$407,200
2023$170,300$236,900$407,200
2022$119,700$172,900$292,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,200$165,800$285,000
2023$119,200$165,800$285,000
2022$83,800$121,000$204,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps