355 MILES RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
355 MILES RD
Mblu
5/ 3/ 2/ /
Acct#
307300
Owner
ORLINSKY JOSHUA & SION MELANIE
Assessment
$404,700
Appraisal
$578,100
PID
103
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$338,500$239,600$578,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$237,000$167,700$404,700

Owner of Record
OwnerORLINSKY JOSHUA & SION MELANIE
Co-Owner
Address355 MILES RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$465,000
Certificate
Book & Page 693/660
Sale Date08/11/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORLINSKY JOSHUA & SION MELANIE$465,000 693/6600008/11/2020
CENAMI JANE W$0 0382/04090003/21/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 3,228
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM400.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,902 1,902
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,290 1,290
OVHOverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,302 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 270 0
FGRGarage 630 0
FOPOpen Porch 881 0
PTBBrick Patio 450 0
   6,761 3,228

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$167,700
Appraised Value$239,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  144.00 UNITS$01
SHD8Shed - Open   144.00 UNITS$01
SHD1Shed - Wood  112.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,500$239,600$578,100
2023$338,500$239,600$578,100
2022$268,500$174,900$443,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,000$167,700$404,700
2023$237,000$167,700$404,700
2022$188,000$122,400$310,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps