LAMBERT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
LAMBERT RD
Mblu
22/ 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
267700
Owner
TOWN OF ORANGE
Assessment
$159,300
Appraisal
$227,500
PID
1047
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$41,400$186,100$227,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$29,000$130,300$159,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWN OF ORANGE
Co-Owner
Address617 ORANGE CENTER ROAD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0506/0121
Sale Date09/18/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOWN OF ORANGE$15,000 0506/01210009/18/2003
AMERICAN TELEPHONE & TELEGRAPH$0 0162/04320008/25/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
SF Rec Rm
Basement_2

Land Use
Use Code520E
DescriptionExempt Comm Vac  
ZoneC-1
NeighborhoodC20
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$130,300
Appraised Value$186,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  6362.00 UNITS$41,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$41,400$186,100$227,500
2023$41,400$186,100$227,500
2022$41,400$186,100$227,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,000$130,300$159,300
2023$29,000$130,300$159,300
2022$29,000$130,300$159,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps