81 OLD TAVERN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
81 OLD TAVERN RD
Mblu
22/ 2/ 6/ /
Acct#
347500
Owner
PRENDAJ ANTON & NORA
Assessment
$465,100
Appraisal
$664,400
PID
1061
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$370,800$293,600$664,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$259,600$205,500$465,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPRENDAJ ANTON & NORA
Co-Owner
Address81 OLD TAVERN RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$741,999
Certificate
Book & Page 0709/1004
Sale Date09/21/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRENDAJ ANTON & NORA$741,999 0709/10040009/21/2021
RULLY FRANK & LAURA$0 0391/05090005/12/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,478
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms10
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM 
SF Rec Rm575
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,452 1,452
FUSFinished Upper Story 950 950
OVHOverhang 76 76
BSMBasement 950 0
DCKDeck 599 0
FGRGarage 484 0
   4,511 2,478

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$205,500
Appraised Value$293,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  512.00 UNITS$8,8001
FGR52 Story Garage  676.00 UNITS$11,8001
WDKWood Deck  32.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$370,800$293,600$664,400
2023$370,800$293,600$664,400
2022$292,400$214,200$506,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$259,600$205,500$465,100
2023$259,600$205,500$465,100
2022$204,700$149,900$354,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps