80 SILVER MANOR DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
80 SILVER MANOR DR
Mblu
22/ 3/ 12/ /
Acct#
463300
Owner
WAHID RIZAN M & RIZAN FATHIMA
Assessment
$346,900
Appraisal
$495,600
PID
1074
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$230,400$265,200$495,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$161,300$185,600$346,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWAHID RIZAN M & RIZAN FATHIMA
Co-Owner
Address80 SILVER MANOR DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$440,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0689/0628
Sale Date04/02/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAHID RIZAN M & RIZAN FATHIMA$440,000 0689/06280004/02/2020
WANG JINWEN & LIU YIN$210,444 0669/00590808/29/2017
WANG JINWEN & LIU YIN$210,444 0669/00560808/29/2017
YAZDANI HOUSHANG 1996 REVOCABLE TRUST$0 0669/00542908/29/2017
YAZDANI HOUSHANG 1996 REVOCABLE TRUST$0 0669/00532908/29/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,447
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,340 1,340
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,107 1,107
BSMBasement 1,340 0
DCKDeck 192 0
FGRGarage 483 0
PTSStone Patio 884 0
   5,346 2,447

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$185,600
Appraised Value$265,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,400$265,200$495,600
2023$230,400$265,200$495,600
2022$177,800$193,600$371,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,300$185,600$346,900
2023$161,300$185,600$346,900
2022$124,500$135,500$260,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps