Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
71 SILVER MANOR DR
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
71 SILVER MANOR DR
Mblu
22/ 3/ 14/ /
Acct#
463100
Owner
BLANCHARD WAYNE
Assessment
$247,800
Appraisal
$354,000
PID
1076
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$155,400
$198,600
$354,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$108,800
$139,000
$247,800
Owner of Record
Owner
BLANCHARD WAYNE
Co-Owner
Address
71 SILVER MANOR DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price
$282,500
Certificate
Book & Page
0616/0797
Sale Date
05/09/2012
Instrument
00
BLANCHARD WAYNE
$282,500
0616/0797
00
05/09/2012
CHOI CHUNG OCK
$0
0365/0290
00
10/01/1992
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1985
Living Area:
1,686
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$155,400
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Forced Hot Air
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
7
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
1,686
1,686
BSM
Basement
1,686
0
DCK
Deck
420
0
FGR
Garage
420
0
FOP
Open Porch
30
0
4,242
1,686
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$139,000
Appraised Value
$198,600
Total
2024
$155,400
$198,600
$354,000
2023
$155,400
$198,600
$354,000
2022
$116,900
$153,000
$269,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$108,800
$139,000
$247,800
2023
$108,800
$139,000
$247,800
2022
$81,800
$107,100
$188,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps