311 LAMBERT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
311 LAMBERT RD
Mblu
22/ 3/ 17/ /
Acct#
269600
Owner
CAP JEFFERY B & VICKY
Assessment
$325,300
Appraisal
$464,600
PID
1079
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$202,500$262,100$464,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$141,800$183,500$325,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCAP JEFFERY B & VICKY
Co-Owner
Address311 LAMBERT RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$417,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0561/0990
Sale Date04/30/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAP JEFFERY B & VICKY$417,500 0561/09900004/30/2007
MOLNAR ERNEST J ESTATE$0 0561/01172504/09/2007
MOLNAR ERNEST J$0 0293/01140001/31/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shakes
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficHeavy
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FHSFinished Half Story 1,120 560
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 285 0
FGRGarage 506 0
   4,151 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$183,500
Appraised Value$262,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  120.00 UNITS$01
SHD1Shed - Wood  96.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,500$262,100$464,600
2023$202,500$262,100$464,600
2022$131,200$191,300$322,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,800$183,500$325,300
2023$141,800$183,500$325,300
2022$91,800$133,900$225,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps