48 OLD TAVERN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
48 OLD TAVERN RD
Mblu
22/ 3/ 1A/ /
Acct#
346300
Owner
GRZEGORCZYK ANNA-BRYA & DARIUSZ
Assessment
$411,300
Appraisal
$587,500
PID
1080
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$372,500$215,000$587,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$260,800$150,500$411,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGRZEGORCZYK ANNA-BRYA & DARIUSZ
Co-Owner
Address48 OLD TAVERN ROAD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$530,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0554/0097
Sale Date10/02/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRZEGORCZYK ANNA-BRYA & DARIUSZ$530,000 0554/00970010/02/2006
MONROE GENERAL ASSOCIATES INC$30,000 0457/00940308/09/2001
MONROE GENERAL ASSOCIATE, INC$0 0450/03040302/16/2001
ANASTAISO ROBERT M$90,000 0450/03020402/15/2001
ORANGE POST ROAD REALTY, LLP$0 0448/06892912/08/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,620
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficHeavy
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,250 1,250
OVHOverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,350 0
DCKDeck 140 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,250 0
   5,360 2,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$150,500
Appraised Value$215,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$372,500$215,000$587,500
2023$372,500$215,000$587,500
2022$282,600$157,000$439,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,800$150,500$411,300
2023$260,800$150,500$411,300
2022$197,800$109,900$307,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps