350 CROSS CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
350 CROSS CT
Mblu
5/ 3/ 8/ /
Acct#
00092500
Owner
ZHOU JUNKAI & WANG JINGLAN
Assessment
$362,700
Appraisal
$518,100
PID
110
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$251,800$266,300$518,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$176,300$186,400$362,700

Owner of Record
OwnerZHOU JUNKAI & WANG JINGLAN
Co-Owner
Address350 CROSS CT
ORANGE , CT 06477
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0736/0602
Sale Date03/24/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZHOU JUNKAI & WANG JINGLAN$500,000 0736/06020003/24/2025
IZZO JOSEPH$310,000 0615/10170004/13/2012
STALLINGS PETER D & PATRUNO LAURA D$0 0604/0079I02/11/2011
STALLINGS DOROTHY$0 0459/02172910/19/2001
STALLINGS DOROTHY 60% & KRAUSE FREDERICK$0 0450/03962903/13/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,614
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm1400
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,566 1,566
OVHOverhang 48 48
FCPCarport 756 0
FSPScreened Porch 56 0
PRSPiers 216 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,566 0
UBSUnfinished First Fl 216 0
   4,424 1,614

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$186,400
Appraised Value$266,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD0Shed - Metal Utility  400.00 UNITS$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,800$266,300$518,100
2023$174,000$266,300$440,300
2022$135,900$194,400$330,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,300$186,400$362,700
2023$121,800$186,400$308,200
2022$95,100$136,100$231,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps