580 STONEHILL DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
580 STONEHILL DR
Mblu
25/ 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
475900
Owner
BUTLER PATRICIA
Assessment
$334,200
Appraisal
$477,600
PID
1137
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$193,400$284,200$477,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$135,300$198,900$334,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Address580 STONEHILL DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$652,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0730/0938
Sale Date06/13/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUTLER PATRICIA$652,500 0730/09380006/13/2024
MAUS DAVID K & SINTIA P$395,000 0552/04060008/11/2006
TSOLIS RONALD J & REBECCA A$0 0230/02900005/18/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,652
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM750.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,652 1,652
BSMBasement 1,300 0
FGRGarage 484 0
   3,436 1,652

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$198,900
Appraised Value$284,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  512.00 UNITS$5,9001
SHD1Shed - Wood  96.00 UNITS$01
PTOCPatio - Concrete  168.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,400$284,200$477,600
2023$156,600$284,200$440,800
2022$115,600$207,500$323,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,300$198,900$334,200
2023$109,600$198,900$308,500
2022$80,900$145,300$226,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps