586 STONEHILL DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
586 STONEHILL DR
Mblu
25/ 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
476000
Owner
GREENHOUSE SHELIA F
Assessment
$354,900
Appraisal
$507,000
PID
1138
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$226,200$280,800$507,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$158,300$196,600$354,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENHOUSE SHELIA F
Co-Owner
Address586 STONE HILL DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0400/0004
Sale Date05/21/1996
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREENHOUSE SHELIA F$0 0400/00040005/21/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,058
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)3
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM324.00
SF Rec Rm264
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,881 1,881
OVHOverhang 177 177
BSMBasement 1,881 0
CANCanopy 90 0
DCKDeck 140 0
FSPScreened Porch 284 0
   4,453 2,058

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$196,600
Appraised Value$280,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,200$280,800$507,000
2023$226,200$280,800$507,000
2022$179,800$205,000$384,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,300$196,600$354,900
2023$158,300$196,600$354,900
2022$125,900$143,500$269,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps