455 WHEELERS FARMS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
455 WHEELERS FARMS RD
Mblu
25/ 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
517100
Owner
BALLARO LISA
Assessment
$365,000
Appraisal
$521,400
PID
1140
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$245,800$275,600$521,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$172,100$192,900$365,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBALLARO LISA
Co-Owner
Address455 WHEELERS FARMS
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$415,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0543/0568
Sale Date11/30/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BALLARO LISA$415,000 0543/05680011/30/2005
BRANGACCIO RUSSELL J & SHARON R$0 0237/01170002/18/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 3,181
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm 
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,181 3,181
BSMBasement 1,424 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,757 0
DCKDeck 669 0
FOPOpen Porch 85 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 897 0
WDKWDK 164 0
   8,177 3,181

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$192,900
Appraised Value$275,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  660.00 UNITS$8,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,800$275,600$521,400
2023$245,800$275,600$521,400
2022$190,100$201,200$391,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,100$192,900$365,000
2023$172,100$192,900$365,000
2022$133,100$140,800$273,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps