594 HAWKINS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
594 HAWKINS RD
Mblu
25/ 1/ 29/ /
Acct#
212000
Owner
OCAY JOEL M & ANGELICA S
Assessment
$464,100
Appraisal
$663,000
PID
1160
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$375,000$288,000$663,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$262,500$201,600$464,100

Owner of Record
OwnerOCAY JOEL M & ANGELICA S
Co-Owner
Address594 HAWKINS RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$575,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0568/0163
Sale Date10/29/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OCAY JOEL M & ANGELICA S$575,000 0568/01630010/29/2007
RATLIFF JAMES W & RICH AMY S$0 0352/02430005/21/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,624
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,224 1,224
BSMBasement 1,380 0
DCKDeck 344 0
FGRGarage 576 0
   4,924 2,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$201,600
Appraised Value$288,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$375,000$288,000$663,000
2023$375,000$288,000$663,000
2022$284,400$210,200$494,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,500$201,600$464,100
2023$262,500$201,600$464,100
2022$199,100$147,100$346,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps