576 HAWKINS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
576 HAWKINS RD
Mblu
25/ 1/ 32/ /
Acct#
211600
Owner
SIROCHMAN MICHAEL III
Assessment
$596,200
Appraisal
$851,800
PID
1163
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$557,900$293,900$851,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$390,500$205,700$596,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSIROCHMAN MICHAEL III
Co-Owner
Address576 HAWKINS RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$510,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0668/1024
Sale Date08/22/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIROCHMAN MICHAEL III$510,000 0668/10240008/22/2017
LAUGENI SUSAN B$0 0375/08020008/25/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 3,133
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$548,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,550 1,550
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,550 1,550
BAYBay Frame 28 28
FHSFinished Half Story 10 5
BSMBasement 1,550 0
FGRGarage 1,300 0
FOPOpen Porch 10 0
PTSStone Patio 364 0
SLBSlab 1,522 0
UBSUnfinished First Fl 1,522 0
UQSUnfin 3/4 Story 1,300 0
UUSUnfinished Upper Story 1,522 0
   12,228 3,133

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$205,700
Appraised Value$293,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  512.00 UNITS$4,7001
SHD1Shed - Wood  192.00 UNITS$01
PTOSPatio - Stone/Tile  1000.00 UNITS$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$557,900$293,900$851,800
2023$396,800$293,900$690,700
2022$305,400$214,500$519,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$390,500$205,700$596,200
2023$277,800$205,700$483,500
2022$213,800$150,200$364,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps