632 BRENTWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
632 BRENTWOOD RD
Mblu
26/ 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
55400
Owner
BARRY JOHN E & THERESA A
Assessment
$386,800
Appraisal
$552,600
PID
1167
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$262,600$290,000$552,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$183,800$203,000$386,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRY JOHN E & THERESA A
Co-Owner
Address632 BRENTWOOD RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$368,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0474/0453
Sale Date08/14/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARRY JOHN E & THERESA A$368,500 0474/04530008/14/2002
ZALENSKI THEODORE A & MARY R$0 0324/06550011/10/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,931
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,047 1,047
FUSFinished Upper Story 858 858
OVHOverhang 26 26
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 480 0
FGRGarage 441 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
PBMPartial Bsmt 816 0
PTBBrick Patio 320 0
   4,072 1,931

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$203,000
Appraised Value$290,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,600$290,000$552,600
2023$262,600$290,000$552,600
2022$187,400$211,700$399,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,800$203,000$386,800
2023$183,800$203,000$386,800
2022$131,200$148,200$279,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps