638 BRENTWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
638 BRENTWOOD RD
Mblu
26/ 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
55600
Owner
BROWN CHRISTINE
Assessment
$314,000
Appraisal
$448,600
PID
1168
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$170,200$278,400$448,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$119,100$194,900$314,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address638 BRENTWOOD RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0659/0841
Sale Date08/10/2016
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN CHRISTINE$0 0659/08412908/10/2016
BROWN PATRICK & CHRISTINE$419,500 0521/07780007/02/2004
PIMENTA ROBERT D & LYNN D$0 0412/04550003/26/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,524
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM660.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
OVHOverhang 108 108
DCKDeck 300 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,416 0
   3,240 1,524

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,900
Appraised Value$278,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,200$278,400$448,600
2023$170,200$278,400$448,600
2022$141,900$203,300$345,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,100$194,900$314,000
2023$119,100$194,900$314,000
2022$99,300$142,300$241,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps