649 BRENTWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
649 BRENTWOOD RD
Mblu
26/ 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
55700
Owner
SANZONE MATTHEW & KERRI
Assessment
$415,600
Appraisal
$593,700
PID
1169
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$314,100$279,600$593,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$219,900$195,700$415,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSANZONE MATTHEW & KERRI
Co-Owner
Address649 BRENTWOOD RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$535,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0685/0021
Sale Date09/10/2019
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANZONE MATTHEW & KERRI$535,000 0685/00210409/10/2019
GERMANO BARBARA R$0 0519/03002905/14/2004
GERMANO BARBARA R & GEORGE$0 0517/08092904/21/2004
GERMANO BARBARA R$0 0415/05960002/06/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,414
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm500
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
OVHOverhang 68 68
BAYBay Frame 30 30
BSMBasement 816 0
DCKDeck 492 0
FGRGarage 420 0
FOPOpen Porch 97 0
PTCConcrete Patio 450 0
   4,689 2,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$195,700
Appraised Value$279,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  720.00 UNITS$12,4001
SHD1Shed - Wood  140.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,100$279,600$593,700
2023$314,100$279,600$593,700
2022$246,800$204,100$450,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,900$195,700$415,600
2023$219,900$195,700$415,600
2022$172,800$142,900$315,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps