333 NARROW LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
333 NARROW LA
Mblu
5/ 4/ 2/ /
Acct#
320300
Owner
ZHOU JUNKAI
Assessment
$265,200
Appraisal
$378,900
PID
117
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$115,900$263,000$378,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$81,100$184,100$265,200

Owner of Record
OwnerZHOU JUNKAI
Co-Owner
Address333 NARROW LA

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0714/0536
Sale Date02/14/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZHOU JUNKAI$400,000 0714/05360002/14/2022
FUNK H ROGER & MARY$354,250 0589/0001I10/02/2009
COLE DANIEL L & JACQUELINE$343,500 0508/02030010/17/2003
ZAWADSKI SHERRI$0 0387/04290006/21/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,529
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks 
Fireplace(S) 
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM 
SF Rec Rm528
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,364 1,364
FHSFinished Half Story 330 165
BSMBasement 880 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 216 0
PTCConcrete Patio 600 0
SLBSlab 484 0
   4,358 1,529

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$184,100
Appraised Value$263,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,900$263,000$378,900
2023$115,900$263,000$378,900
2022$95,900$192,000$287,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,100$184,100$265,200
2023$81,100$184,100$265,200
2022$67,100$134,400$201,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps