464 BURNING TREE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
464 BURNING TREE DR
Mblu
26/ 2/ 12/ /
Acct#
61200
Owner
DORISMOND JEAN MARIE & VALERY LAUTURE
Assessment
$324,500
Appraisal
$463,600
PID
1180
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$185,200$278,400$463,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$129,600$194,900$324,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDORISMOND JEAN MARIE & VALERY LAUTURE
Co-Owner
Address464 BURNING TREE DR

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$492,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0712/0849
Sale Date12/15/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DORISMOND JEAN MARIE & VALERY LAUTURE$492,000 0712/08490012/15/2021
MCCORMACK ROBERT R & MCCORMACK KRISTA$314,900 0452/07750005/24/2001
BALDELLI LAWRENCE P & DIANE N$245,000 0436/09450009/10/1999
BALDELLI LAWRENCE P & DIANE N$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,522
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM860.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
OVHOverhang 106 106
DCKDeck 240 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,416 0
   3,178 1,522

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,900
Appraised Value$278,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  140.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,200$278,400$463,600
2023$191,800$278,400$470,200
2022$151,100$203,300$354,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,600$194,900$324,500
2023$134,200$194,900$329,100
2022$105,800$142,300$248,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps