445 BURNING TREE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
445 BURNING TREE DR
Mblu
26/ 4/ 4/ /
Acct#
60500
Owner
KIRBY RONALD A & LISA A
Assessment
$318,000
Appraisal
$454,100
PID
1213
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$163,600$290,500$454,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$114,600$203,400$318,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKIRBY RONALD A & LISA A
Co-Owner
Address445 BURNING TREE DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$304,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0459/0496
Sale Date10/25/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KIRBY RONALD A & LISA A$304,900 0459/04960010/25/2001
GOLDBERG JANET M$0 0235/00830008/10/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,612
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shakes
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm420
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
OVHOverhang 52 52
BSMBasement 1,560 0
DCKDeck 220 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 266 0
   3,658 1,612

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$203,400
Appraised Value$290,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  150.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHD1Shed - Wood  140.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,600$290,500$454,100
2023$163,600$290,500$454,100
2022$128,300$212,100$340,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,600$203,400$318,000
2023$114,600$203,400$318,000
2022$89,800$148,500$238,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps