471 DERBY MILFORD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
471 DERBY MILFORD RD
Mblu
27/ 4/ 2/ /
Acct#
117100
Owner
SHARPLES CHRISTOPHER & DYSON ANNA
Assessment
$699,600
Appraisal
$999,300
PID
1241
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$576,500$422,800$999,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$403,600$296,000$699,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSHARPLES CHRISTOPHER & DYSON ANNA
Co-Owner
Address15 BROAD ST UNIT 914
NEW YORK, NY 10005
Sale Price$999,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0673/1052
Sale Date04/30/2018
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHARPLES CHRISTOPHER & DYSON ANNA$999,000 0673/10520704/30/2018
SATIN PHYLIS REV TRUST AGREEMENT$0 0643/04072910/23/2014
SATIN PHYLIS B$0 0375/04880008/11/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,904
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$571,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeA+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficHeavy
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM1700.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,823 2,823
OVHOverhang 81 81
BSMBasement 3,259 0
PTCConcrete Patio 450 0
PTSStone Patio 391 0
   7,004 2,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.6
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$296,000
Appraised Value$422,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TEN1Tennis Ct Asp.  1.00 UNITS$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$576,500$422,800$999,300
2023$576,500$422,800$999,300
2022$447,800$308,600$756,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$403,600$296,000$699,600
2023$403,600$296,000$699,600
2022$313,500$216,000$529,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps