412 BUTTERNUT CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
412 BUTTERNUT CT
Mblu
27/ 6/ 3/ /
Acct#
62000
Owner
SCHMIDT STEPHAN R & ANDREA S 2024 FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$278,400
Appraisal
$397,700
PID
1255
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$139,600$258,100$397,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$97,700$180,700$278,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHMIDT STEPHAN R & ANDREA S 2024 FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerSCHMIDT STEPHAN R & ANDREA S TRUSTEES
Address412 BUTTERNUT CT

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 730/105
Sale Date04/08/2024
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHMIDT STEPHAN R & ANDREA S 2024 FAMILY TRUST$0 730/1052904/08/2024
SCHMIDT STEPHAN R & ANDREA S$0 0304/02790005/13/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,415
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm400
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,415 1,415
BSMBasement 1,415 0
DCKDeck 88 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FSPScreened Porch 152 0
   3,598 1,415

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$180,700
Appraised Value$258,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  340.00 UNITS$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,600$258,100$397,700
2023$139,600$258,100$397,700
2022$111,200$188,400$299,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,700$180,700$278,400
2023$97,700$180,700$278,400
2022$77,800$131,900$209,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps