454 RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
454 RIDGE RD
Mblu
28/ 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
425200
Owner
HALL DAVID L & KARLA M
Assessment
$325,100
Appraisal
$464,300
PID
1265
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$194,500$269,800$464,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$136,200$188,900$325,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL DAVID L & KARLA M
Co-Owner
Address454 RIDGE RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0707/0740
Sale Date07/21/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HALL DAVID L & KARLA M$425,000 0707/07400007/21/2021
SALZBURG JOEL & ALEXANDRA$347,000 0518/01820004/28/2004
KIM YOUN LEE & YOUNG WOO KIM$289,000 0459/08410010/30/2001
GOGLIA PAUL F & LAURA$220,000 0425/02190010/24/1998
DEANGLO JR JOSEPH L & SALLY Z$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,446
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM572.00
SF Rec Rm 
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,446 1,446
BSMBasement 1,446 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
FGRGarage 504 0
   3,556 1,446

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$188,900
Appraised Value$269,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,500$269,800$464,300
2023$194,500$269,800$464,300
2022$152,300$196,900$349,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,200$188,900$325,100
2023$136,200$188,900$325,100
2022$106,600$137,800$244,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps