484 RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
484 RIDGE RD
Mblu
28/ 2/ 9/ /
Acct#
426100
Owner
ROONEY ZACHARY PATRICK
Assessment
$258,100
Appraisal
$368,700
PID
1270
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$121,900$246,800$368,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$85,300$172,800$258,100

Owner of Record
OwnerROONEY ZACHARY PATRICK
Co-Owner
Address484 RIDGE RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0720/0688
Sale Date10/17/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROONEY ZACHARY PATRICK$375,000 0720/06880010/17/2022
BLUE WAVE 121 LLC$0 0720/06862910/17/2022
NEW WAVE LLC$295,000 0715/00310303/11/2022
PACE HOMEBUYERS LLC$270,000 0715/00290403/11/2022
QUIRK EDWARD JOSEPH$0 0351/08660005/02/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,158
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,158 1,158
BSMBasement 1,032 0
DCKDeck 416 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 140 0
FGRGarage 420 0
SLBSlab 126 0
   3,292 1,158

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$172,800
Appraised Value$246,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOBPatio - Brick  260.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,900$246,800$368,700
2023$121,900$246,800$368,700
2022$94,000$180,100$274,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,300$172,800$258,100
2023$85,300$172,800$258,100
2022$65,800$126,100$191,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps