473 RIDGEVIEW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
473 RIDGEVIEW RD
Mblu
28/ 2/ 11/ /
Acct#
433800
Owner
CLSE HOLDINGS 3 LLC
Assessment
$334,600
Appraisal
$478,100
PID
1272
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$223,900$254,200$478,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$156,700$177,900$334,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCLSE HOLDINGS 3 LLC
Co-Owner
Address620 ELLSWORTH AVE
NEW HAVEN , CT 06511
Sale Price$615,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0732/0733
Sale Date08/30/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLSE HOLDINGS 3 LLC$615,000 0732/07330008/30/2024
VAICUNAS DANIEL & SCHWAEBER DAWN$154,000 0682/07480806/25/2019
VAICUNAS DANIEL & SCHWAEBER DAWN$154,000 0682/07450806/25/2019
JONES JEAN F EST & JONES HARRY W 2008 TR$0 0675/00152507/23/2018
JONES JEAN F & JONES HARRY W 2008 TRUST$0 0643/05201010/29/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,753
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM1000.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,753 1,753
BSMBasement 1,423 0
DCKDeck 54 0
EPAEncl Pool Area 1,472 0
FGRGarage 441 0
FOPOpen Porch 22 0
PTSStone Patio 450 0
   5,615 1,753

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$177,900
Appraised Value$254,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  512.00 UNITS$5,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,900$254,200$478,100
2023$182,900$254,200$437,100
2022$146,100$185,500$331,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,700$177,900$334,600
2023$128,000$177,900$305,900
2022$102,200$129,900$232,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps