467 RIDGEVIEW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
467 RIDGEVIEW RD
Mblu
28/ 2/ 12/ /
Acct#
433600
Owner
GARRITY JULIE M REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$289,000
Appraisal
$412,800
PID
1273
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$136,700$276,100$412,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$95,700$193,300$289,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGARRITY JULIE M REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerBANK OF NEW HAMPSHIRE TRUSTEE
Address3 EAGLE SQUARE
CONCORD, NH 03301
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0683/0640
Sale Date07/25/2019
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARRITY JULIE M REVOC TRUST$0 0683/06402907/25/2019
GARRITY JULIE M REVOC TRUST$0 0683/06392907/25/2019
GARRITY JULIANNE M REV TR VAN SCIVER $0 0625/08832901/04/2013
GARRITY JULIANNE M$0 0383/08800004/27/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,107
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm300
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,107 1,107
BSMBasement 1,107 0
DCKDeck 393 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 182 0
FGRGarage 441 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
   3,314 1,107

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$193,300
Appraised Value$276,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,700$276,100$412,800
2023$136,700$276,100$412,800
2022$94,200$201,600$295,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$95,700$193,300$289,000
2023$95,700$193,300$289,000
2022$65,900$141,100$207,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps