456 RIDGEVIEW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
456 RIDGEVIEW RD
Mblu
28/ 3/ 1/ /
Acct#
433100
Owner
GUBA BRIAN J
Assessment
$333,300
Appraisal
$476,200
PID
1278
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$222,000$254,200$476,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$155,400$177,900$333,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGUBA BRIAN J
Co-Owner
Address456 RIDGEVIEW RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$352,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0621/0379
Sale Date09/19/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUBA BRIAN J$352,500 0621/03790009/19/2012
PINI GRACE B TRUSTEE$0 0404/07220011/19/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,237
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,237 2,237
BSMBasement 1,509 0
FGRGarage 441 0
FOPOpen Porch 6 0
PTCConcrete Patio 720 0
SLBSlab 728 0
   5,641 2,237

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$177,900
Appraised Value$254,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,000$254,200$476,200
2023$222,000$254,200$476,200
2022$168,200$185,500$353,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,400$177,900$333,300
2023$155,400$177,900$333,300
2022$117,700$129,900$247,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps